• Trip Advisor Excellence 2016 02
  • Cork Business Awards
  • Gael Taca Winner2
  • 5-STAR-GARDEN-CENTRE-banner
  • Restaurant Association Ireland 2016
  • trip advisor_2016_02
  • Afternoon-tea-banner2
  • best scone winner
  • Blas Na hEirean Finalist

'Like' Griffins on Facebook-logo 

Garden

 

..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................




Ash Tree

Price per Unit : €

Common name: Ash Tree/Golden Ash Tree

Botanical name: Fraxinus excelsior

Categories: Trees

Flowering: 

Care: Ash are very easy trees to grow and not much happens them as regards pests and diseases.



Margaret's Tip:


Golden Ash is a great choice of tree for a larger garden.

 

 

Gift-vouchers-footer


-

 

OPENING TIMES

Mon-Sat 9am - 6pm

Sun 10am - 6pm

Bank Holidays 9am - 6pm

Restaurant open til 5:30pm

 

LOCATION

Dripsey, Co. Cork.
Tel: +353(0)21 7334286

Restaurant Tel:
+353(0)217334600

 

google map

 

 

 

Display-garden-thumbnail

Have you seen our 13
Inspirational Gardens
yet? 

 

 


garden
Restaurant-footer-image1
living-interiors-footer-2
inspirational gardens
Events-button3