• Trip Advisor Excellence 2016 02
  • Cork Business Awards
  • Gael Taca Winner2
  • 5-STAR-GARDEN-CENTRE-banner
  • Restaurant Association Ireland 2016
  • trip advisor_2016_02
  • Afternoon-tea-banner2
  • best scone winner
  • Blas Na hEirean Finalist

'Like' Griffins on Facebook-logo 

Garden

 

..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................




Beech

Price per Unit : €

Common name: Beech Tree

Botanical name: Fagus Sylvatica

Categories: Trees

Flowering: Spring/summer



Margaret's Tip:


Scale insects can be a problem in late spring and early summer. A winter wash of garlic spray will reduce populations of this insect to great effect.

 

 

 

Gift-vouchers-footer


-

 

OPENING TIMES

Mon-Sat 9am - 6pm

Sun 10am - 6pm

Bank Holidays 9am - 6pm

Restaurant open til 5:30pm

LOCATION

Dripsey, Co. Cork.
Tel: +353(0)21 7334286

Restaurant Tel:
+353(0)217334600

google map

Display-garden-thumbnail

Have you seen our 13
Inspirational Gardens
yet?