• Trip Advisor Excellence 2016 02
  • Cork Business Awards
  • Gael Taca Winner2
  • 5-STAR-GARDEN-CENTRE-banner
  • Restaurant Association Ireland 2016
  • trip advisor_2016_02
  • Afternoon-tea-banner2
  • best scone winner
  • Blas Na hEirean Finalist

'Like' Griffins on Facebook-logo 

Garden

 

..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................




Begonia Million Kisses

Price per Unit : € 4.99

Common name: Begonia  Million Kisses Devotion

Botanical name: Begonia boliviensis

Categories: Summer colour, patio plants, cottage garden plants

Flowering: All summer long

Care: This award winning Begonia is one of the most  vigorous trailing begonias on the market. And what a beautiful display of flowers you will receive from this plant. Devotions have a long slender pointed leaf with red pendulous flowers. With this Begonia there will be an abundance of flowers in your container or hanging basket through out the summer, right up until the middle of october. The million kisses  is a plant in a million. 

Margaret's Tip:

Looking for that plant that will brighten up the shady corner of your garden or patio, Well all begonias do well in shade. They also do not require dead heading. To ensure an abundance of flowers, Use a Good compost like container and hanging basket and some slow release feed. 

 

grown-on-our-nursery-box

 

 

 

Gift-vouchers-footer


-

 

OPENING TIMES

Mon-Sat 9am - 6pm

Sun 10am - 6pm

Bank Holidays 9am - 6pm

Restaurant open til 5:30pm

 

LOCATION

Dripsey, Co. Cork.
Tel: +353(0)21 7334286

Restaurant Tel:
+353(0)217334600

 

google map

 

 

 

Display-garden-thumbnail

Have you seen our 13
Inspirational Gardens
yet? 

 

 


garden
Restaurant-footer-image1
living-interiors-footer-2
inspirational gardens
Events-button3