• Trip Advisor Excellence 2016 02
  • Cork Business Awards
  • Gael Taca Winner2
  • 5-STAR-GARDEN-CENTRE-banner
  • Restaurant Association Ireland 2016
  • trip advisor_2016_02
  • Afternoon-tea-banner2
  • best scone winner
  • Blas Na hEirean Finalist

'Like' Griffins on Facebook-logo 

Garden

 

..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................
..............................................




Snowy Mespilus

Price per Unit : € 38.5

Common name: Snowy Mespelis

Botanical name: Amalanchier Canadensis

Categories: Trees

Flowering: May/June

Care: Easy to grow, feed with slow release fertilizer and Seamungus



Margaret's Tip:


Amalanchier is a wonderful sight in both Spring and autumn, having wonderful white flowers in spring and vibrant autumn colour, so plant in an area where you want them to be seen and admired!

 

 

 

Gift-vouchers-footer

 


-

 

OPENING TIMES

Mon-Sat 9am - 6pm

Sun 10am - 6pm

Bank Holidays 9am - 6pm

Restaurant open til 5:30pm

LOCATION

Dripsey, Co. Cork.
Tel: +353(0)21 7334286

Restaurant Tel:
+353(0)217334600

google map

Display-garden-thumbnail

Have you seen our 13
Inspirational Gardens
yet? 


garden
Restaurant-footer-image1
living-interiors-footer-2
inspirational gardens
Events-button3